Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
Amy Adair Educational Assistant
Leo Dexter Educational Assistant
Christina Geissler Teacher
Deborah Gutierrez Teacher
Wendy Kostora Educational Assistant
Mara Riboni Educational Assistant
Melinda Rodriguez Teacher
Stephanie Walstrom Teacher
1st Grade
Christy Caton-garcia Teacher
KATHLEEN COLE (505) 255-8744 ex: 27434 Teacher
Vanessa Cole Teacher
Rebecca Frick Teacher
2nd Grade
Hannah Davis Teacher
Dennis Hand Teacher
Sonja Kortsch Teacher
3rd Grade
Sarah Campbell Teacher
Susan Fuller Teacher
Elizabeth Lansford Teacher
Lhasa Lea Teacher
4th Grade
Laura Burns Teacher
Juliett Foreman Teacher
Kurt Hedin (505) 255-8744 Teacher
Jenna Minner Teacher
5th Grade
Tiara Dominguez Teacher
Amanda Gallegos Teacher
Dwayne Norris Teacher
Leslie Parker Teacher
Music
Donna Delery Staff
PE
Christopher Jarvis PE Teacher
Special Ed
Megan Colwell Educational Assistant
Joanna Dokladna Staff
Shannon Francis Teacher
Derek Gray Teacher
Juliette Harbaugh Educational Assistant
Kristen Hurd Demeule Teacher
Cynthia Mathews Educational Assistant
Nicanor Sais Educational Assistant
Lorraine Spencer Teacher
Amos Watkins Educational Assistant
Donna Woods Head Special Education Teacher
Gifted
Christine Fietek Teacher
Chaytea Nielsen Teacher
Sandra Serafin Teacher
Martha Sierra Teacher of the Gifted/ Head teacher

School Contact Information

3309 Pershing Street SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106 (Map)
Phone: (505) 255-8744
Fax: (505) 260-2035
Cafeteria: (505) 255-6527
Children's Choice: (505) 459-0576

Administration / Office Staff
Annette Mccoy Principal
Brook Nickell Assistant Principal
Josephine Peynetsa (505) 255-8744 ex: 27404 Secretary
Hollis Tilson (505) 255-8744 ex: 27400 Clerk
health office
Deborah Hill School Nurse
Alec Loeser Educational Assistant
COUNSELOR
Lisa Wilson Counselor
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Audrey Colwell Instructional Coach
LIBRARY
Alayne Dexter-scholz Teacher-Librarian
Support Staff
Sidney Alley OT
Carla Beauchamp SLP
Randy Butler COTA
Deborah Cornish Physical Therapist
Kyle Cottrell COTA
Ben Kroll Social Worker
Technology
Mike Boyce Technology Coordinator
Operations
Robert Bingham Custodian
Efrain Escobedo Custodian
Nancy Rivas Cafeteria Manager
Leo Vigil Head Custodian